Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Do you have a favorite sport?



In case you happen to read this on the day: Happy Christmas (I know it's not a question, but what the hell).

teehee!!! awww man I missed this but thank you, I hope ur christmas was super duper awesome (I wonder what regular duper is)



Sorry for being a bit lax... I've had a bit of a rough week and tiring weekend. I think this all leaves me in some sort of strange limbo cause once I've rested I feel restless again and I want to bounce all over the walls and do everything.... think about everything all at once. . .

I wanted to share a post with you guys that I thought was interesting from FetLife.... Feel free to read it if you'd like, if not you can always scroll on by it :)


His roomates are racist????!!!!

(username omitted)
Okay, I'm new and all, but I just wanted to get yalls opinion on this. I'm currently fucking this white guy right now and he's really good, we like each other, and he's super sweet to me. We've only just met, but we are really comfortable with each other and talk about almost anything. He is actually the second white guy I've been with and I'm one of many black girls, so that was a plus for me....not wanting to be an experiment and all....but he told me some things about his roomates.
They don't really have a preference for black girls and I understand that, but he also told me that they make racist jokes about me when I asked him if they talk about me. He didn't want to offend me, but he showed me one of the texts messages and It was one about fried chicken and greasy lips, blah, blah, whatever (I don't really even like fried chicken) which I sooo didn't leave in their dish washer, but at the time I found the stereotype a little funny.
I asked him if they've ever even dated a black girl before and he says he's sure they have not. I told him that I'm pretty sure that they are hung up on the black girl stereotype and they need to try and date a black girl before they can even start judging me for who I am.
I would never even know this if he didn't tell me because when I go to his apartment, they always speak, but it's not like we have a chance to really talk because I'm in and out. Don't act all polite or whatever if you don't like me. They don't even know me and they are already judging...that's how I feel.
So I'm done with my ranting, but I want to know what yall think about this whole thing----
Feel free to let me know what ya think about that. 

Not much has changed (schedule wise) so no need to post about that. If you'd like to book me for a shoot you can contact me on one of the networks listed at the end of this post. I'm booking for January now (of course since December is pretty much over)

(random unorganized review of aero fighters... ummm hopefully it's not too shitty)

End Transmission

Friday, December 23, 2011

What do you do to relax?

masturbate... sex... listen to music, draw/sew, yoga, dancing, singing, gaming, watch bad movies, good one's... read


Thursday, December 22, 2011

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

schedule as of today

22nd: (1pm - 4pm)

27th: (4pm - 7pm)

29th: (1pm -4pm)

31st: Dancing (tentative) @ Lair De Sade

(all times are pacific times)

I'm semi-sad my dancing shoot Saturday was cancelled but what can ya do :-/ Hopefully I'll find something else to fill in my time with or perhaps I can actually attempt to get some real rest?? Doing the latest of holiday shopping today. I rather hate this time of year and I know it's a ploy to get everyone to buy shit but... it still makes ppl happy/sad when you don't get them things and since I'm not a total brokeass right now I figure I should take advantage of this fact.

Waiting for pictures... trying not to be a brat but feeling impatient cause I really want to see the results!! I won't be too much of a bother. I tend to tire out easily but I wish it wasn't a necessary evil...

I was on the Rev Mel Show (click here to see) this monday! I'm really curious as to why Fetlife hasn't picked it up yet. It's a really fun quaility show and it's interesting seeing what happens behind the scenes. I think it should be far more popular than it is. I'm going to do my best to tune in regularly from now on.

Guess that's about all there is to report... I hope you all have a happy holiday season! I also should be getting back on the video making/editing soon! I've been a bit lax since I'm not sure where I placed my cam last/been busy/tired. Thank you all for your continued support and love!

End Transmission

(photog's port can be found here)

Model Mayhem -- Deviant Art -- Twitter -- Tumblr -- Formspring -- Youtube

Monday, December 19, 2011

Kink Live (tuesday) 12/20/11

I'll be on again from 4pm - 7pm (pacific time)

I had a really good time yesterday (though the first hour I was a little lonely :-P)

ps my nipples still hurt from yesterday's clothes pin thingy... any tips on how to deal with that? I'm still really new to doing anything to them since they're so sensitive and all... I think they hate me right now hahaha

anywho hope to see you all tomorrow and tonight I should be visiting rev mel too... on her show on at 8pm (Pacific time) click here plz!! <3 <3

^--- image by RMMP studios

End Transmission

Model Mayhem -- Deviant Art -- Twitter -- Tumblr -- Formspring -- Youtube

Sunday, December 18, 2011

You're very welcome I admire you do much dear.

I'm not sure what this is in response to but I like being admired :D thanks


Shoot schedule this so far..... (dates not listed I'm free)

18th: (4pm - 7pm)

19th: Rev Mel's bondage show!! ( <3 8pm PST

20th: (4pm- 7pm)

22nd: (1pm - 4pm)

24th: Riverbed Dancing Shoot (8am -12pm)

27th: (4pm - 7pm)

29th: (1pm -4pm)

31st: Dancing (tentative) @ Lair De Sade

What animal scares you the most?



Friday, December 16, 2011

Why do you now call yourself Britney Siren? Are you no longer "silenced"?

naw I'm both... I needed a name to use for kink so yeah... oh life is simple isn't it haha


Thursday, December 15, 2011

What's your favorite song right now?

Commercial whore has been stuck in my head for the past day so I'll go with that.... yay x-fusion!!


Wednesday, December 14, 2011

It's not you Siren? Aw a shame, I was prepared to give the follower a cookie

:( I want a cookie... don't tease w/ mentions of awesome cookie like things and not deliver... tis the way to mine heart... (and bacon)


Do you like playing in the snow?

I'd love to try some day........ :(


Sorry for the brief Hiatus

I've been a bit under the weather for the past week. Still slightly sniffly but functioning sick. Hooray I've come over the hump. The way stuffy feeling this morning though makes me wonder if I'm going down hill again for being outside in the night time air but I can't think that way. I'll have to load up on more OJ and hope for the best. Being sick is something I really can't afford to do for so many reasons.

I realize it's also been a while since I've really written anything. I normally just throw some video up here and a half ass fancy picture and call it a day :) Not that I don't enjoy doing such but the writing that thinks it's inside of me likes to come out sometimes so perhaps a random freestyle (as all my writing tends to be anyway) is in order. Sure there's more words than necessary, grammatical errors... expletive deletives but some people LOVE those right?

So what's been going on lately?

Work wise I've been a good amount of busy and not busy. So much in fact that I can actually take time out to relax and not worry so much about everything under the sun. I've found that a relatively steady cash flow creates such a possitive energy that things that would normally infuriate me have simply rolled off the shoulders and into the gutter. Random not so random but can't recall his name art class dude commented on said positive energy with a few others. As someone who has struggled with bouts of depression and repressed anger to hear such kind words from those who've known me for a while and those who are just getting to know me means a lot. I feel like at the very least I've shown some improvement in this area. I think seeing some of the negatively that others cultivate and thrive in makes me want to steer clear most of the time. I know this is not 100% possible but I can stay away from triggers and such. I've come to realize that not everyone fits neatly together... I don't like to talk or hear about certain people who are simply not worth my time. Not in a I'm better, I'm angry at you.... mostly I focus energy on those people and things who give energy back.

Another thing I've come to realize is while most folks can live by that motto of not needing anyone that this is the biggest fallacy in the planet. Those folks who can tear you down (those closest) are the ones who can rebuild you as well... I guess this is a bit of the power we give away when we choose our extended families. I used to have fears of such things... letting folks in too soon, not saying enough, saying far too much.... I think that I might've found a balance and have learned to deal with most trivial issues on my own w/out having to burden anyone with them. I've learned to not let as much bug me.

People are layered, not just one dimensional... not all pieces fit and that should be ok. Try not to judge as quickly or as harshly as in my younger days though seeing such judgments still are a pet peeve I do realize that all things come into their own on time. Friends don't always have to agree with all that you do... as long as they still care and respect you, don't degrade or debase one for the decisions they've made... but know when to step in if something is of detriment to themselves and others.... (which can also be a very slippery slope)

***** things of note recently ****

Less internet trolling from internet trolls (always a good thing)

Less offence from trolls (block buttons are a lovely feature)

Trip to Vegas (FINALLY)

Socializing/Networking more and stepping out of the hermit comfort zone!! (still not where I wanna be but well on the journey)

Addressing problems directly with people more often (instead of holding things in or messaging them a billion years later!!)

Having less issues with folks, being offended less, laughing more


Getting along better w/ family


I'm really happy that things are going as well as they are. For new penpals, friends... all the positive things that are happening. If it doesn't last at least I have these moments right now... of calm... :)


OK back to the normal stuff (schedule as of today)

15th: (1pm- 4pm)

16th: Birthday party :)

18th: (4pm - 7pm)

20th: (4pm- 7pm)

22nd: (1pm - 4pm)

27th: (4pm - 7pm)

29th: (1pm -4pm)


If you'd like to book me for anything feel free to leave me a comment message or contact me on any of the networks listed at the end of this post :D

and a random video about videogame piracy! Not that I would know ANYTHING about that lol... If you'd like me to talk about anything in particular feel free to send me questions and such as well... I love those!!


Monday, December 5, 2011

How are you?

happy/sickish lol


How much TV do you watch?

not much... I only watch tv if there's a series on that I'm into but that's pretty rare. I'm mainly on netflix, dunno if that even counts for anything


You're so beautiful I touch my self to your pictures all the time.

uh thanks... Hmm why does this make me wonder about the sears cataloug? Hmmmm..... :P but ummm thank you!


Friday, December 2, 2011

What's your best talent?

hmmm I'm not sure.... eating? Puzzle gaming.... being a dorkette!! I dunno this seems like one of those questions best answered by others. What one thing does one do that impacts the world, inspires all that poppy cock...


With phatrfit's question, I have a friend who is in an overseas LDR, me and a few others try to explain why it can be difficult, and try to help him realise it won't last, but would you have any advice I could pass on to him?

I do think it's possible to have an LDR but it's very difficult. It takes a lot of trust but even w/ that everyone needs human contact/interaction. If they're both committed and this is well w/in a reasonable time span (say while someone is going to school, something w/ a definite end date for them moving closer together) I say it may be worth it. Otherwise there's no point. Eventually someone meets someone closer who can provide the closeness all humans need... even the most trusted companions can falter at some point when lonely and weak...